Alpaca Show Results 2016

National Show

Championship Results 
NameAward
Breed 
Silverstream PanacheJunior Female Champion
Silverstream OpportunistReserve Junior Male Champion
Silverstream MinaretteSenior Female Champion
Yaamba Cover GirlReserve Mature Female Champion
Silverstream InfinityReserve Veteran Male Champion
Fleece Section 
Silverstream OpalescentReserve Junior Female Champion
Silverstream OzoneJunior Male Champion
Silverstream Kiss & TellAdult Female Champion
Yaamba Cover GirlSenior Female Champion
Silverstream Kiss & TellReserve Senior Female Champion
Silverstream NoodleFinest Fleece in Show
Silverstream NazarethChampion Roan
Silverstream Night FeverChampion Black
Divisional Placings  
NameCategoryPlace
Breed 
Silverstream PanacheJunior Female White1st
Silverstream Princess RoyaleJunior Female Light Fawn2nd
Silverstream OsanaJunior Female Light Fawn4th
Silverstream OdessaJunior Female Medium Fawn2nd
Silverstream PrecociousJunior Female Brown1st
Silverstream OnyxiaJunior Female Brown6th
Silverstream OpportunistJunior Male White1st
Silverstream OrionJunior Male Medium Fawn4th
Silverstream OberonJunior Male Grey1st
Silverstream PaeonJunior Male Grey2nd
Silverstream OlympiaIntermediate Female White2nd
Silverstream OpalescentIntermediate Female White6th
Silverstream OttomanIntermediate Male White4th
Silverstream Ocean BlueIntermediate Male Grey3rd
Silverstream Night FeverIntermediate Male Black2nd
Silverstream NoblesseAdult Female White2nd
Silverstream NimbusAdult Male White2nd
Silverstream Nightwatch ETAdult Male White5th
Silverstream NegusAdult Male Black3rd
Silverstream MinaretteSenior Female White1st
Yaamba Cover Girl-Mature Female White2nd
Silverstream InfinityVeteran Male Medium Fawn1st
Fleece Section 
Silverstream OpalescentJunior Female White2nd
Silverstream OxyanaJunior Female White3rd
Silverstream OribellaJunior Female White4th
Silverstream OlympiaJunior Female White6th
Silverstream OpiumJunior Female Light Fawn2nd
Silverstream OzoneJunior Male White1st
Silverstream OttomanJunior Male White6th
Silverstream Ocean BlueJunior Male Grey2nd
Silverstream NazarethJunior Male Roan1st
Silverstream Night FeverJunior Male Black1st
Silverstream NoblesseIntermediate Female White5th
Silverstream Midnight MagicIntermediate Female White6th
Silverstream NingalooIntermediate Female Light Fawn1st
Silverstream NiyaIntermediate Female Light Fawn2nd
Silverstream November RainIntermediate Female Brown1st
Silverstream Nightwatch ETIntermediate Male White2nd
Silverstream NimbusIntermediate Male White4th
Silverstream NeraIntermediate Male Grey2nd
Silverstream NigrescentIntermediate Male Roan2nd
Silverstream NegusIntermediate Male Black1st
Silverstream Kiss & TellAdult Female White1st
Silverstream LolitaAdult Female White4th
Silverstream MinaretteAdult Female White5th
Silverstream Midnight MagicAdult Female White6th
Silverstream MojitoAdult Male Grey2nd
Yaamba Cover GirlSenior Female White1st
Silverstream Kiss & TellFemale White2nd
Silverstream LandauSenior Male White2nd
Silverstream GracelandsVeteran Female White3rd

Northern A&P Show (Rangiora)

Championship Results 
NameAward
Silverstream PanacheJunior Female Champion
Silverstream OrionJunior Male Champion
Silverstream OlaReserve Intermediate Female Champion
Silverstream NoblesseAdult Female Champion
Silverstream Nightwatch ETReserve Adult Male Champion
Silverstream MinaretteSenior Female Champion
Silverstream NegusChampion Black
Divisional Placings  
NameCategoryPlace
Silverstream PanacheJunior Female White1st
Silverstream Princess RoyaleJunior Female Light Fawn3rd
Silverstream PrecociousJunior Female Brown1st
Silverstream OpportunistJunior Male White2nd
Silverstream OrionJunior Male Medium Fawn1st
Silverstream PaeonJunior Male Grey2nd
Silverstream OlaIntermediate Female White2nd
Silverstream OttomanIntermediate Male White3rd
Silverstream NoblesseAdult Female White1st
Silverstream Nightwatch ETAdult Male White1st
Silverstream NegusAdult Male Black1st
Silverstream MinaretteSenior Female White1st

South Island Colorbration

Championship Results 
NameAward
Silverstream PrecociousSupreme Champion Brown
Silverstream NazarethSupreme Champion Roan
Divisional Placings  
NameCategoryPlace
Silverstream Princess RoyaleJunior Female Light Fawn1st
Silverstream PrecociousJunior Female Brown1st
Silverstream PresidentJunior Male White4th
Silverstream OrionJunior Male Fawn1st
Silverstream OpalescentIntermediate Female White2nd
Silverstream OzoneIntermediate Male White3rd
Silverstream NazarethIntermediate Male Roan1st
Silverstream Night FeverIntermediate Male Black2nd
Silverstream NoblesseAdult Female White1st
Silverstream NimbusAdult Male White1st
Silverstream NeroAdult Male Grey3rd
Silverstream NegusAdult Male Black3rd
Silverstream MinaretteSenior Female White1st
Silverstream InfinitySenior Male Fawn1st

Ellesmere A&P Show

Championship Results 
NameAward
Silverstream PanacheReserve Junior Female Champion
Silverstream OrionJunior Male Champion
Silverstream OpportunistReserve Junior Male Champion
Silverstream OttomanIntermediate Male Champion
Silverstream NoblesseReserve Senior Female Champion
Silverstream Nightwatch ETReserve Senior Male Champion
Silverstream OttomanChampion White
Silverstream NegusChampion Black
Divisional Placings  
NameCategoryPlace
Silverstream PanacheJunior Female White2nd
Silverstream OdessaJunior Female Light Fawn3rd
Silverstream OpportunistJunior Male White1st
Silverstream OrionJunior Male Medium Fawn1st
Silverstream OlaIntermediate Female White2nd
Silverstream OttomanIntermediate Male White1st
Silverstream NoblesseSenior Female White1st
Silverstream Nightwatch ETSenior Male White1st
Silverstream NegusSenior Male Black1st

Ashburton A&P Show

Championship Results 
NameAward
Silverstream OrionJunior Male Champion
Silverstream OpportunistReserve Junior Male Champion
Silverstream NoblesseReserve Adult Female Champion
Silverstream Nightwatch ETReserve Adult Male Champion
Silverstream MinaretteSenior Female Champion
Silverstream MinaretteChampion White
Divisional Placings  
NameCategoryPlace
Silverstream PanacheJunior Female White2nd
Silverstream PrecociousJunior Female Brown3rd
Silverstream OpportunistJunior Male White1st
Silverstream PresidentJunior Male White3rd
Silverstream OrionJunior Male Medium Fawn1st
Silverstream OpalescentIntermediate Female White2nd
Silverstream OttomanIntermediate Male White1st
Silverstream NoblesseAdult Female White1st
Silverstream Nightwatch ETAdult Male White1st
Silverstream NegusAdult Male Black1st
Silverstream MinaretteSenior Female White1st

CANTERBURY A&P; SHOW 2016 – BREED

Championship Results 
NameAward
Silverstream OrionJunior Male Champion
Silverstream OpportunistReserve Junior Male Champion
Silverstream NoblesseAdult Female Champion
Silverstream NimbusAdult Male Champion
Silverstream Nightwatch ETReserve Adult Male Champion
Silverstream MinaretteSenior Female Champion
Yaamba Cover GirlMature Female Champion
Yaamba Cover GirlChampion White
Yaamba Cover GirlSupreme Champion Huacaya
Silverstream InfinityReserve Mature Male Champion
Divisional Placings  
NameCategoryPlace
Silverstream PanacheJunior Female White2nd
Silverstream Princess RoyalJunior Female Light Fawn1st
Silverstream OdessaJunior Female Light Fawn2nd
Silverstream OpportunistJunior Male White1st
Silverstream OrkanJunior Male Light Fawn2nd
Silverstream PaeonJunior Male Grey1st
Silverstream OlaIntermediate Female White4th
Silverstream Ocean BlueIntermediate Male Grey1st
Silverstream NoblesseAdult Female White1st
Silverstream NimbusAdult Male White1st
Silverstream Nightwatch ETSenior Male White2nd
Silverstream NegusAdult Male Black1st
Silverstream MinaretteSenior Female White1st
Yaamba Cover GirlMature Female White1st
Silverstream InfinityMature Male Medium Fawn2nd

CANTERBURY A&P; SHOW 2016 – FLEECE SECTION

Championship Results 
NameAward
Silverstream NoblesseIntermediate Champion
Silverstream Midnight MagicReserve Adult Champion
Yaamba Cover GirlSenior Champion
Yaamba Cover GirlChampion White
Yaamba Cover GirlSupreme Champion Huacaya Fleece
Silverstream LandauReserve Senior Champion
Silverstream GracelandsReserve Mature Champion
Divisional Placings  
NameCategoryPlace
Silverstream OttomanJunior White5th
Silverstream OpiumJunior Light Fawn3rd
Silverstream NazarethJunior Grey1st
Silverstream NoblesseIntermediate White1st
Silverstream Nightwatch ETIntermediate White2nd
Silverstream Midnight MagicIntermediate White4th
Silverstream November RainIntermediate Brown2nd
Silverstream NegusIntermediate Black2nd
Silverstream Midnight MagicAdult White2nd
Silverstream Kiss & TellAdult White3rd
Silverstream MojitoAdult Grey1st
Yaamba Cover GirlSenior White1st
Silverstream LandauSenior White2nd
Silverstream GracelandsMature White